Louth Juvenile Championships, 2009
St. Gerards members put up a great show at the recent 2009 Louth Juvenile Championships held at Bush over the weekend of May 2nd and 3rd. Congratulations to all who took part and thanks to Glenmore AC for running an excellent event.
back to top
U9 Girls |
U9 Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
60m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Erin McGowan |
St Peters |
|
|
1 |
Jonathan Cummins |
Ardee & District |
|
2 |
Ashling McBride |
Ardee & District |
|
|
2 |
Gabriel Bell |
St Peters |
|
3 |
Kelly Breen |
Blackrock |
|
|
3 |
Ruairi Hanlon |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
200m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Kaitlin Quinn |
Glenmore |
|
|
1 |
Jonathan Cummins |
Ardee & District |
|
2 |
Niamh Rice |
Glenmore |
|
|
2 |
Gabriel Bell |
St Peters |
|
3 |
Penny Morris |
Blackrock |
|
|
3 |
Ruairi Hanlon |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump (CBP: 3.35) |
|
Long Jump (CBP: 3.08) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Erin McGowen |
St Peters |
2.71 |
|
1 |
Gabriel Bell |
St Peters |
3.20 (CBP) |
2 |
Penny Morris |
Blackrock |
2.57 |
|
2 |
Jonathan Cummins |
Ardee & District |
2.99 |
3 |
Niamh Rice |
Glenmore |
2.53 |
|
3 |
Ruairi Hanlon |
St Gerards |
2.83 |
4 |
Kelly Breen |
Blackrock |
2.38 |
|
4 |
Mark Byrne |
Dunleer |
2.72 |
5 |
Maeve White |
Glenmore |
2.34 |
|
5 |
Conor Matthews |
Dunleer |
2.66 |
6 |
Katelyn Quinn |
Glenmore |
2.32 |
|
6 |
Patrick Carron |
Glenmore |
2.64 |
7 |
Deborah Malone |
Glenmore |
2.11 |
|
7 |
Peter Shields |
Glenmore |
2.40 |
8 |
Sorcha Cassidy |
Blackrock |
1.98 |
|
8 |
Cian O'Brien |
St Peters |
2.16 |
9 |
Aisling McBride |
Ardee & District |
1.97 |
|
9 |
Andrew Moore |
Glenmore |
1.84 |
10 |
Rachel Judge |
Dunleer |
1.88 |
|
10 |
Conor Watters |
St Peters |
1.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ball Throw (CBP: 19.68) |
|
Ball Throw (CBP: 28.95) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Niamh Rice |
Glenmore |
18.34 |
|
1 |
Jonathan Cummins |
Ardee & District |
23.40 |
2 |
Aoife McDaid |
Glenmore |
13.78 |
|
2 |
Gabriel Bell |
St Peters |
17.54 |
3 |
Leah O'Shaughnessy |
St Pats TOW |
13.46 |
|
3 |
Ronan Byrne |
St Pats TOW |
15.49 |
4 |
Erin McGowen |
St Peters |
12.87 |
|
4 |
James Gorham |
Glenmore |
14.60 |
5 |
Ava Kiernan |
Blackrock |
11.65 |
|
5 |
Mark Byrne |
Dunleer |
14.55 |
6 |
Rachel Judge |
Dunleer |
11.27 |
|
6 |
Patrick Carron |
Glenmore |
14.23 |
7 |
Katelyn Quinn |
Glenmore |
11.02 |
|
7 |
Conor Matthews |
Dunleer |
13.27 |
8 |
Penny Morris |
Blackrock |
10.54 |
|
8 |
Eoin Clarke |
Ardee & District |
12.83 |
9 |
Deborah Malone |
Glenmore |
10.21 |
|
9 |
Tomas Cowen |
St Pats TOW |
12.79 |
10 |
Maeve White |
Glenmore |
9.95 |
|
10 |
Brandon Bennett |
St Pats TOW |
12.23 |
11 |
Kelly Breen |
Blackrock |
9.06 |
|
11 |
Connor Watters |
St Peters |
11.91 |
12 |
Caoimhe Connolly |
St Pats TOW |
7.92 |
|
12 |
Cian O'Brien |
St Peters |
11.40 |
13 |
Sophie Lynch |
Blackrock |
7.85 |
|
13 |
Andrew Moore |
Glenmore |
9.95 |
14 |
Lorna Keenan |
Glenmore |
5.55 |
|
14 |
Peter Shields |
Glenmore |
9.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Ronan O'Rafferty |
St Pats TOW |
8.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Cathal Reynolds |
Dunleer |
5.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4*100m Relay |
|
4*100m Relay |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
1 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Blackrock |
|
|
2 |
|
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
St Pats TOW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
back to top
U10 Girls |
U10 Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
60m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Kate O'Connor |
St Gerards |
|
|
1 |
Luke Gorham |
St Gerards |
|
2 |
Niamh Tenanty |
Ardee & District |
|
|
2 |
Flyn Kiernan |
Blackrock |
|
3 |
Emma Cheshire |
Dunleer |
|
|
3 |
Kevin Ledwidth |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
200m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Kate O'Connor |
St Gerards |
|
|
1 |
Luke Gorham |
St Gerards |
|
2 |
Emma Cheshire |
Dunleer |
|
|
2 |
Kevin Ledwidth |
Dunleer |
|
3 |
Aoife Reynolds |
Dunleer |
|
|
3 |
Colm Farrell |
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump (CBP: 3.41) |
|
Long Jump (CBP: 3.65) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Kate O'Connor |
St Gerards |
3.47 (CBP) |
|
1 |
Conor McMahon |
Ardee & District |
3.43 |
2 |
Niamh Tenanty |
Ardee & District |
3.14 |
|
2 |
Colm Farrell |
Glenmore |
3.42 |
3 |
Emma Cheshire |
Dunleer |
3.14 |
|
3 |
Kevin Ledwidth |
Dunleer |
3.36 |
4 |
Elizabeth Shields |
Glenmore |
2.96 |
|
4 |
Aidan Curtain |
Blackrock |
3.29 |
5 |
Seoda Matthews |
Dunleer |
2.93 |
|
5 |
Luke Gorham |
St Gerards |
3.26 |
6 |
Niamh Mcgennis |
St Gerards |
2.89 |
|
6 |
Daniel Mullen |
St Peters |
3.23 |
7 |
Amy O'Hare |
Ardee & District |
2.70 |
|
7 |
Flyn Kiernan |
Blackrock |
3.18 |
8 |
Sarah Cosgrove |
St Gerards |
2.51 |
|
8 |
Ryan Kelly |
Dunleer |
2.80 |
9 |
Tara McGuinness |
Ardee & District |
2.54 |
|
9 |
Ronan Kelly |
Dunleer |
2.80 |
10 |
Sarah Jane Breagy |
Dunleer |
2.40 |
|
10 |
Liam Connaghton |
Dunleer |
2.74 |
11 |
Charlotte McShane |
Blackrock |
2.33 |
|
11 |
Peter Suresh |
Glenmore |
2.72 |
12 |
Jade McGowen |
St Peters |
2.32 |
|
12 |
Liam O'Callaghan |
Blackrock |
2.44 |
13 |
Clodagh Shine |
Blackrock |
2.30 |
|
13 |
Dylan Johnson |
Dunleer |
2.34 |
14 |
Aoife Reynolds |
Dunleer |
2.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Niamh McGuinness |
Ardee & District |
2.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Nicola Ferguson |
Glenmore |
2.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Jude O'Brien |
Boyne |
2.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Erin Cahill |
Blackrock |
1.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ball Throw (CBP: 20.91) |
|
Ball Throw (CBP: 37.99) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Emma Cheshire |
Dunleer |
19.71 |
|
1 |
Aidan Curtain |
Blackrock |
21.86 |
2 |
Kate O'Connor |
St Gerards |
19.20 |
|
2 |
Luke Gorham |
St Gerards |
20.93 |
3 |
Seoda Matthews |
Dunleer |
15.01 |
|
3 |
John Keenan |
Glenmore |
20.50 |
4 |
Niamh Tenanty |
Ardee & District |
14.89 |
|
4 |
Liam O'Callaghan |
Blackrock |
20.12 |
5 |
Erin Cahill |
Blackrock |
12.73 |
|
5 |
Colm Farrell |
Glenmore |
19.25 |
6 |
Charlotte McShane |
Blackrock |
12.56 |
|
6 |
Daniel Mullen |
St Peters |
18.80 |
7 |
Niamh Byrne |
St Pats TOW |
12.30 |
|
7 |
Aaron Farnon |
Glenmore |
17.90 |
8 |
Sarah Jane Breagy |
Dunleer |
12.29 |
|
8 |
Liam Connaughton |
Dunleer |
17.37 |
9 |
Aoife Howard |
Dunleer |
11.54 |
|
9 |
Kevin Ledwidth |
Dunleer |
14.85 |
10 |
Niamh McGinness |
St Gerards |
11.52 |
|
10 |
Ronan Kelly |
Dunleer |
14.64 |
11 |
Aoife Reynolds |
Dunleer |
10.95 |
|
11 |
Peter Suresh |
Glenmore |
14.43 |
12 |
Dearbhla Conway |
St Pats TOW |
10.95 |
|
12 |
Dylan Johnson |
Blackrock |
11.90 |
13 |
Clodagh Shine |
Bkackrock |
9.81 |
|
13 |
Ryan Kelly |
Dunleer |
11.74 |
14 |
Sarah Cosgrove |
St Gerards |
9.36 |
|
14 |
Conor McMahon |
Ardee & District |
11.00 |
15 |
Elzabeth Shields |
Glenmore |
9.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Tara McGuinness |
Ardee & District |
8.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Jade McGowen |
St Peters |
8.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4*100m Relay |
|
4*100m Relay |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
|
Dunleer |
|
|
1 |
|
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
2 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Blackrock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
back to top
U11 Girls |
U11 Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
60m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Gina Moses |
St Gerards |
|
|
1 |
Alex Haniffey |
St Peters |
|
2 |
Kayleigh Fay |
Ardee & District |
|
|
2 |
Jamie Chong |
Glenmore |
|
3 |
Niamh McBride |
Ardee & District |
|
|
3 |
Leonard Grey |
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
600m |
|
600m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Kayleigh Fay |
Ardee & District |
|
|
1 |
Leonard Grey |
Glenmore |
|
2 |
Naoise McConnon |
Ardee & District |
|
|
2 |
James Reilly |
Glenmore |
|
3 |
Niamh McBride |
Ardee & District |
|
|
3 |
Michael McDonald |
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump (CBP: 3.65) |
|
Long Jump (CBP: 3.75) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Kayleigh Fay |
Ardee & District |
3.60 |
|
1 |
Padraig Cunningham |
Blackrock |
3.53 |
2 |
Aoife Copas |
St Gerards |
2.94 |
|
2 |
James O'Reilly |
Glenmore |
3.53 |
3 |
Niamh McBride |
Ardee & District |
2.91 |
|
3 |
Michael McDonald |
Glenmore |
3.33 |
4 |
Anna Gilgunn |
St Gerards |
2.91 |
|
4 |
Lorcan Murphy |
St Peters |
2.97 |
5 |
Megan Watters |
St Peters |
2.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Maria Digney |
Glenmore |
2.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jessica Moore |
Glenmore |
2.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ciara Breagy |
Dunleer |
2.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sarah Woods |
St Gerards |
1.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ball Throw (CBP: 28.39) |
|
Ball Throw (CBP: 39.80) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Kayleigh Fay |
Ardee & District |
21.97 |
|
1 |
Alex Haneffey |
St Peters |
27.80 |
2 |
Gina Moses |
St Gerards |
19.64 |
|
2 |
Liam Fitzpatrick |
St Pats TOW |
27.00 |
3 |
Naoise McConnon |
Ardee & District |
18.05 |
|
3 |
Lorcan Murphy |
St Peters |
26.02 |
4 |
Aine Keenan |
Glenmore |
13.34 |
|
4 |
Dylan Rooney |
St Pats TOW |
25.51 |
5 |
Jessica Moore |
Glenmore |
12.64 |
|
5 |
Sean Og Cowan |
St Pats TOW |
24.80 |
6 |
Megan Watters |
St Peters |
11.93 |
|
6 |
Michael McDonald |
Glenmore |
24.37 |
7 |
Aoife Copas |
St Gerards |
11.75 |
|
7 |
Chad McEneaney |
St Pats TOW |
23.89 |
8 |
Niamh McBride |
Ardee & District |
11.67 |
|
8 |
Leonard Grey |
Glenmore |
23.70 |
9 |
Anna Gilgunn |
St Gerards |
11.48 |
|
9 |
Padraig Cunnighham |
Blackrock |
22.42 |
10 |
Niamh Lynch |
Blackrock |
10.87 |
|
10 |
Brian Quinn |
Glenmore |
22.32 |
11 |
Alishea McGuinness |
Ardee & District |
10.04 |
|
11 |
James O'Reilly |
Glenmore |
22.03 |
12 |
Ciara Breagy |
Dunleer |
9.43 |
|
12 |
Jamie Chong |
Glenmore |
13.92 |
13 |
Coleen Moley |
St Pats TOW |
6.35 |
|
13 |
Garry Byrne |
Ardee & District |
13.10 |
14 |
Sarah Woods |
St Gerards |
6.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4*100m Relay |
|
4*100m Relay |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
|
Ardee & District |
|
|
1 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
St Gerards |
|
|
2 |
|
Blackrock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Dunleer |
|
|
3 |
|
St Pats TOW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
back to top
U12 Girls |
U12 Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80m |
|
80m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Aoife Lynn |
Glenmore |
|
|
1 |
Dion Conlon |
Ardee & District |
|
2 |
Eva Hoey |
Blackrock |
|
|
2 |
Emmet Hughes |
Glenmore |
|
3 |
Nikalya Hamill |
St Peters |
|
|
3 |
Brendan Lacey |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
600m |
|
600m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Niamh Kelly |
Boyne |
|
|
1 |
Emmet Hughes |
Glenmore |
|
2 |
Nikalya Hamill |
St Peters |
|
|
2 |
Aaron Mcguigan |
Blackrock |
|
3 |
Aoife Lynn |
Glenmore |
|
|
3 |
Brendan Lacey |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.25) |
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.18) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Niamh Kelly |
Boyne |
1.30 (CBP) |
|
1 |
Conor Kirwan |
Dunleer |
1.10 |
2 |
Aoife Gregory |
Dunleer |
1.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Aoife Kelly |
Dunleer |
1.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ciara Hoey |
Dunleer |
0.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump (CBP: 3.95) |
|
Long Jump (CBP: 4.01) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Niamh Kelly |
Boyne |
3.93 |
|
1 |
Dion Conlon |
Ardee & District |
3.88 |
2 |
Eva Hoey |
Blackrock |
3.62 |
|
2 |
Aaron Mcguigan |
Blackrock |
3.84 |
3 |
Amy Hallahan |
Glenmore |
3.57 |
|
3 |
Emmet Hughes |
Glenmore |
3.73 |
4 |
Aoife Lynn |
Glenmore |
3.49 |
|
4 |
Jason McKeown |
Ardee & District |
3.68 |
5 |
Orlaith McMahon |
St Peters |
3.42 |
|
5 |
Brendan Lacey |
Ardee & District |
3.56 |
6 |
Maria MacArtain |
Glenmore |
3.33 |
|
6 |
Conor Kirwan |
Dunleer |
3.40 |
7 |
Heather Rogers |
St Peters |
3.33 |
|
7 |
Paul Duff |
Ardee & District |
3.37 |
8 |
Jane Connolly |
Blackrock |
3.23 |
|
8 |
Ciaran Conway |
St Pats TOW |
3.30 |
9 |
Ciara Hoey |
Dunleer |
3.18 |
|
9 |
Martin Joe McCarragher |
Glenmore |
3.27 |
10 |
Nikayla Hamill |
St Peters |
3.00 |
|
10 |
Michael Carron |
Glenmore |
3.22 |
11 |
Aoife Kelly |
Dunleer |
2.95 |
|
11 |
Cian Cummins |
Ardee & District |
3.22 |
12 |
Clare O'Hanlon |
Glenmore |
2.83 |
|
12 |
Cathal Quinn |
Glenmore |
3.20 |
13 |
Eilish McMahon |
Glenmore |
2.81 |
|
13 |
Rory Meehan |
Dunleer |
3.05 |
14 |
Suzy Woods |
Glenmore |
2.76 |
|
14 |
Michael Mullen |
St Peters |
3.00 |
15 |
Eimear Curtain |
Blackrock |
2.75 |
|
15 |
Eoin Woodward |
Ardee & District |
2.95 |
16 |
Eimear Shine |
Blackrock |
2.73 |
|
16 |
Daniel Gillespie |
Ardee & District |
2.87 |
17 |
Bronagh Lynch |
Blackrock |
2.67 |
|
17 |
Cian Duffy |
St Peters |
2.85 |
18 |
Katie Dalton |
Blackrock |
2.63 |
|
18 |
Jack O'Brien |
St Peters |
2.84 |
19 |
Jessica Malone |
Glenmore |
2.49 |
|
19 |
Kevin Clarke |
Ardee & District |
2.78 |
20 |
Emma Duffy |
St Gerards |
2.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Liadain McDermott |
Blackrock |
2.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Caoibheadh McGowen |
St Peters |
2.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Leanne Farnon |
Glenmore |
1.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 7.26) |
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 7.25) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Niamh Kelly |
Boyne |
6.29 |
|
1 |
Martin McGrane |
St Peters |
7.57 |
2 |
Aoife Lynn |
Glenmore |
5.80 |
|
2 |
Ciaran Conway |
St Pats TOW |
7.35 |
3 |
Amy Hallahan |
Glenmore |
5.67 |
|
3 |
Michael Mullen |
St Peters |
7.02 |
4 |
Heather Rogers |
St Peters |
5.15 |
|
4 |
Jason McKeown |
Ardee & District |
6.33 |
5 |
Aoife Kelly |
Dunleer |
4.41 |
|
5 |
Cian Duffy |
St Peters |
6.27 |
6 |
Eimear Curtain |
Blackrock |
4.39 |
|
6 |
Emmet Hughes |
Glenmore |
6.09 |
7 |
Claire O'Hanlon |
Glenmore |
4.22 |
|
7 |
Paul Duff |
Ardee & District |
5.55 |
8 |
Maria MacArtain |
Glenmore |
4.17 |
|
8 |
Conor Kirwan |
Dunleer |
5.44 |
9 |
Jessica Malone |
Glenmore |
3.87 |
|
9 |
Daniel Gillespie |
Ardee & District |
5.41 |
10 |
Aoife Gregory |
Dunleer |
3.52 |
|
10 |
Aaron Byrne |
St Peters |
5.41 |
|
Leanne Farnon |
Glenmore |
NT |
|
11 |
Martin J McCarragher |
Glenmore |
5.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Brendan Lacey |
Ardee & District |
5.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Eoin Woodward |
Ardee & District |
4.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Michael Carron |
Glenmore |
4.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Kevin Clarke |
Ardee & District |
3.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cathal Quinn |
Glenmore |
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4*100m Relay |
|
4*100m Relay |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
|
St Peters |
|
|
1 |
|
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
2 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Dunleer |
|
|
3 |
|
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
back to top
U13 Girls |
U13 Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80m |
|
80m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Eimear O'Rourke |
Boyne |
|
|
1 |
Aron McDonald |
Glenmore |
|
2 |
Joy Moses |
St Gerards |
|
|
2 |
Killian Byrne |
Ardee & District |
|
3 |
Caitlin Rogan |
Ardee & District |
|
|
3 |
Shane Cheshire |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
600m |
|
600m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Caitlin Rogan |
Ardee & District |
|
|
1 |
Daire McConnon |
Ardee & District |
|
2 |
Annabelle Morris |
Blackrock |
|
|
2 |
Shane Cheshire |
Dunleer |
|
3 |
Eimear O'Rourke |
Boyne |
|
|
3 |
Killian Byrne |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60m Hurdles |
|
60m Hurdles |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Annabelle Morris |
Blackrock |
|
|
1 |
Killian Byrne |
Ardee & District |
|
2 |
Karen Byrne |
Dunleer |
|
|
2 |
Conor Byrne |
Dunleer |
|
3 |
Aoife Cunningham |
Blackrock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.40) |
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.35) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Karen Byrne |
Dunleer |
1.20 |
|
1 |
Sean Cosgrove |
St Gerards |
0.90 |
2 |
Annabelle Morris |
Blackrock |
1.15 |
|
|
Seamus Woods |
St Gerards |
NH |
3 |
Lauren Finegan |
St Peters |
1.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cathy McKeown |
Glenmore |
1.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump (CBP: 4.11) |
|
Long Jump (CBP: 4.42) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Annabelle Morris |
Blackrock |
4.15 (CBP) |
|
1 |
Patrick Keenan |
Glenmore |
3.65 |
2 |
Joy Moses |
St Gerards |
4.08 |
|
2 |
Shane Cheshire |
Dunleer |
3.52 |
3 |
Kim Murphy |
Glenmore |
3.81 |
|
3 |
Seamus Woods |
St Gerards |
3.49 |
4 |
Cathy McKeown |
Glenmore |
3.74 |
|
4 |
Liam Fussey |
St Peters |
3.32 |
5 |
Aine McElarney |
Blackrock |
3.62 |
|
5 |
Thomas Keane |
Ardee & District |
3.17 |
6 |
Joanne McGinn |
Glenmore |
3.55 |
|
6 |
Sean Cosgrove |
St Gerards |
2.92 |
7 |
Elizabeth Bell |
St Peters |
3.54 |
|
7 |
Thomas Gregory |
Dunleer |
2.83 |
8 |
Mary O'Hare |
Ardee & District |
3.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Aoife Cunningham |
Blackrock |
3.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Kate Ryan |
Glenmore |
3.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lauren Finegan |
St Peters |
3.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sarah Kieran |
Boyne |
3.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mary R McCarragher |
Glenmore |
2.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Aiveen O'Callaghan |
Blackrock |
2.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 7.90) |
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 10.34) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Joy Moses |
St Gerards |
7.89 |
|
1 |
Aron McDonald |
Glenmore |
8.24 |
2 |
Lauren Finegan |
St Peters |
6.95 |
|
2 |
Liam Fussey |
St Peters |
7.39 |
3 |
Karen Byrne |
Dunleer |
6.61 |
|
3 |
Thomas Gregory |
Dunleer |
7.30 |
4 |
Mary O'Hare |
Ardee & District |
6.39 |
|
4 |
Tomas Keane |
Ardee & District |
6.91 |
5 |
Eimear O'Rourke |
Boyne |
6.00 |
|
5 |
Conor Byrne |
Dunleer |
6.43 |
6 |
Caitlin Rogan |
Ardee & District |
5.98 |
|
6 |
Daire McConnon |
Ardee & District |
6.25 |
7 |
Cathy McKeown |
Glenmore |
5.55 |
|
7 |
Caolan Moley |
St Pats TOW |
4.84 |
8 |
Aiveen O'Callaghan |
Blackrock |
5.45 |
|
8 |
Pauraic McGinn |
St Peters |
4.81 |
9 |
Kim Murphy |
Glenmore |
5.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Aine McElarney |
Blackrock |
5.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sarah Kieren |
Boyne |
5.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Joanne McGinn |
Glenmore |
3.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mary R McCarragher |
Glenmore |
3.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Kate Ryan |
Glenmore |
3.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Javelin (CBP: 19.64) |
|
Javelin (CBP: 24.80) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Lauren Finegan |
St Peters |
18.74 |
|
1 |
Thomas Gregory |
Dunleer |
13.54 |
2 |
Kim Murphy |
Glenmore |
14.74 |
|
2 |
Sean Cosgrove |
St Gerards |
11.18 |
3 |
Aoife Butterly |
Dunleer |
14.44 |
|
3 |
Seamus Woods |
St Gerards |
11.10 |
4 |
Karen Byrne |
Dunleer |
13.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Eimear O'Rourke |
Boyne |
10.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4*100m Relay |
|
4*100m Relay |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
|
Boyne |
|
|
1 |
|
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Blackrock |
|
|
2 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
3 |
|
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
back to top
U14 Girls |
U14 Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80m |
|
80m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Meghan Hoey |
Blackrock |
|
|
1 |
Michael Victory |
Ardee & District |
|
2 |
Amy Dalton |
Blackrock |
|
|
2 |
Ronan O'Hare |
Blackrock |
|
3 |
Rebecca Carr |
Blackrock |
|
|
3 |
Dean Mcguire |
St Gerards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
200m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Rebecca Carr |
Blackrock |
|
|
1 |
Niall Farrell |
Glenmore |
|
2 |
Meghan Hoey |
Blackrock |
|
|
2 |
Dean Mcguire |
St Gerards |
|
3 |
Megan Mcguigan |
Blackrock |
|
|
3 |
Nathan McGreehan |
Boyne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
800m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Amy McTeggert |
Boyne |
|
|
1 |
Mark Rogers |
St Peters |
|
2 |
Nicola Fearon |
Glenmore |
|
|
2 |
Aonghus Meehan |
Dunleer |
|
3 |
Rebecca Carr |
Blackrock |
|
|
3 |
Kieran McArdle |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m |
|
1500m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Nicola Fearon |
Glenmore |
|
|
1 |
Ruairi MacArtain |
Glenmore |
|
2 |
Amy McTeggert |
Boyne |
|
|
2 |
Aonghus Meehan |
Dunleer |
|
3 |
Naoimh Murray |
Glenmore |
|
|
3 |
Jason Newman |
St Pats TOW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75m Hurdles |
|
75m Hurdles |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Aine Breen |
Glenmore |
|
|
1 |
Mark Rogers |
St Peters |
|
2 |
Amy McTeggert |
Boyne |
|
|
2 |
Ruairi MacArtain |
Glenmore |
|
3 |
Emma Shields |
Glenmore |
|
|
3 |
Dean Mcguire |
St Gerards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.40) |
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.40) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Amy McTeggert |
Boyne |
1.46 (CBP) |
|
1 |
Mark Rogers |
St Peters |
1.52 (CBP) |
2 |
Eimear O'Connor |
Glenmore |
1.30 |
|
2 |
Niall Farrell |
Glenmore |
1.10 |
3 |
Sarah O'Reilly |
Glenmore |
1.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Emma Shields |
Glenmore |
1.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump (CBP: 4.70) |
|
Long Jump (CBP: 4.29) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Rebecca Carr |
Blackrock |
4.34 |
|
1 |
Ruairi MacArtain |
Glenmore |
5.04 (CBP) |
2 |
Amy Dalton |
Blackrock |
4.28 |
|
2 |
Dean Mcguire |
St Gerards |
4.35 |
3 |
Emma Shields |
Glenmore |
4.13 |
|
3 |
Ronan O'Hare |
Blackrock |
4.25 |
4 |
Meghan Mcguigan |
Blackrock |
4.00 |
|
4 |
Niall Farrell |
Glenmore |
4.21 |
5 |
Nicola Fearon |
Glenmore |
3.91 |
|
5 |
Nathan McGreehan |
Boyne |
4.09 |
6 |
Megan Finnegan |
St Peters |
3.81 |
|
6 |
Tiernan Crosby |
Blackrock |
3.82 |
7 |
Eimear O'Connor |
Glenmore |
3.68 |
|
7 |
Noel Crosby |
Boyne |
3.67 |
8 |
Shauna O'Hare |
Glenmore |
3.46 |
|
8 |
Aonghus Meehan |
Dunleer |
3.62 |
9 |
Sarah O'Reilly |
Glenmore |
3.24 |
|
9 |
John Milson |
Dunleer |
3.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 8.55) |
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 9.02) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Megan Mcguigan |
Blackrock |
7.58 |
|
1 |
Mark Rogers |
St Peters |
11.50 (CBP) |
2 |
Carla Fitzpatrick |
St Pats TOW |
6.70 |
|
2 |
Niall Farrell |
Glenmore |
8.58 |
3 |
Shannon Breagy |
Dunleer |
6.57 |
|
3 |
John Milson |
Dunleer |
5.19 |
4 |
Naoimh Murray |
Glenmore |
6.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shauna O'Hare |
Glenmore |
6.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kaitlin Crilly |
Glenmore |
6.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Megan Finnegan |
St Peters |
4.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Javelin (CBP: 26.15) |
|
Javelin (CBP: 30.30) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Naoimh Murray |
Glenmore |
16.30 |
|
1 |
Ruairi MacArtain |
Glenmore |
29.44 |
2 |
Shannon Breagy |
Dunleer |
11.20 |
|
2 |
Noel Crosby |
Boyne |
19.54 |
3 |
Anna McKenna |
Glenmore |
10.76 |
|
3 |
John Milson |
Dunleer |
17.43 |
4 |
Carla Fitzpatrick |
St Pats TOW |
10.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4*100m Relay |
|
4*100m Relay |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
|
Blackrock |
|
|
1 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
back to top
U15 Girls |
U15 Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
100m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Emma Fay |
Ardee & District |
|
|
1 |
Conor Byrne |
St Pats TOW |
|
2 |
Ciara Lacey |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Aoife Donnelly |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
200m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Aoife Donnelly |
Ardee & District |
|
|
1 |
Jack Greene |
St Gerards |
|
2 |
Ciara Lacey |
Ardee & District |
|
|
2 |
Jonathan Kearney |
Dunleer |
|
3 |
Laura Kelly |
Boyne |
|
|
3 |
Conor Byrne |
St Pats TOW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
800m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Emma Fay |
Ardee & District |
|
|
1 |
Aaron Hanlon |
Dunleer |
|
2 |
Aoife Donnelly |
Ardee & District |
|
|
2 |
Ciaran Connughton |
Dunleer |
|
3 |
Ciara Lacey |
Ardee & District |
|
|
3 |
Jonathan Kearney |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m |
|
1500m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Emma Fay |
Ardee & District |
|
|
1 |
Aaron Hanlon |
|
|
2 |
Aoife Donnelly |
Ardee & District |
|
|
2 |
Ciaran Connughton |
|
|
3 |
Alice O'Hare |
Ardee & District |
|
|
3 |
Jonathan Kearney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80m Hurdles |
|
80m Hurdles |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Niamh Fussey |
St Peters |
|
|
1 |
Jack Greene |
St Gerards |
|
2 |
Ashleigh McCabe |
Boyne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Julie McDonald |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
250m Hurdles |
|
250m Hurdles |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Niamh Fussey |
St Peters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.49) |
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.50) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Yvonne O'Callaghan |
Glenmore |
1.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump (CBP: 4.57) |
|
Long Jump (CBP: 4.92) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Emma Fay |
Ardee & District |
4.35 |
|
1 |
Jack Greene |
St Gerards |
4.18 |
2 |
Niamh Fussey |
St Peters |
4.33 |
|
2 |
Christopher Milson |
Dunleer |
3.01 |
3 |
Ciara Moore |
Glenmore |
3.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Laura Kelly |
Boyne |
3.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Yvonne O'Callaghan |
Glenmore |
3.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jenny McKeown |
Glenmore |
3.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 8.56) |
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 8.82) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Lydia Jein |
Dunleer |
7.75 |
|
1 |
Conor Byrne |
St Pats TOW |
8.05 |
2 |
Niamh O'Rourke |
Boyne |
6.45 |
|
2 |
PJ Judge |
Dunleer |
7.37 |
3 |
Ellen McGuinness |
St Peters |
6.25 |
|
3 |
Christopher Milson |
Dunleer |
5.77 |
4 |
Laura Kelly |
Boyne |
6.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ashleigh McCabe |
Boyne |
5.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jenny McKeown |
Glenmore |
5.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Javelin (CBP: 28.82) |
|
Javelin (CBP: 31.40) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Lydia Jein |
Dunleer |
20.81 |
|
1 |
Shane McGinn |
Glenmore |
18.95 |
2 |
Esther Oladele |
Blackrock |
11.84 |
|
2 |
Conor Byrne |
St Pats TOW |
13.86 |
3 |
Ellen McGuiness |
St Peters |
11.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jenny McKeown |
Glenmore |
8.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4*100m Relay |
|
4*100m Relay |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
|
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
back to top
U16 Girls |
U16 Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
100m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Shauna Grey |
Glenmore |
|
|
1 |
Jonathan Lynn |
Glenmore |
|
2 |
Maria McLoughlin |
Dunleer |
|
|
2 |
Cormac McGinn |
Glenmore |
|
3 |
Lisa Barry |
Boyne |
|
|
3 |
Patrick Duff |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
200m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Shauna Grey |
Glenmore |
|
|
1 |
Jonathan Lynn |
Glenmore |
|
2 |
Maria McLoughlin |
Dunleer |
|
|
2 |
Cormac McGinn |
Glenmore |
|
3 |
Hazel McGuinness |
Ardee & District |
|
|
3 |
Dylan McKeown |
Boyne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
800m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Sinead McDonald |
Glenmore |
|
|
1 |
Niall O'Reilly |
Glenmore |
|
2 |
Hazel McGuinness |
Ardee & District |
|
|
2 |
Jonathan Lynn |
Glenmore |
|
3 |
Sarah Haak |
Dunleer |
|
|
3 |
Thomas McCann |
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m |
|
1500m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Sinead McDonald |
Glenmore |
|
|
1 |
Thomas McCann |
Glenmore |
|
2 |
Sarah Haak |
Dunleer |
|
|
2 |
Sam Bingham |
Dunleer |
|
3 |
Muireann Kahn |
Boyne |
|
|
3 |
Patrick Duff |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80m Hurdles |
|
80m Hurdles |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Hazel McGuinness |
Ardee & District |
|
|
1 |
Cormac McGinn |
Glenmore |
|
2 |
Emily Rogers |
St Peters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shauna Grey |
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
250m Hurdles |
|
250m Hurdles |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cormac McGinn |
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.43) |
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.70) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Emily Rogers |
St Peters |
1.59 (CBP) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump (CBP: 4.78) |
|
Long Jump (CBP: 5.32) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Maria McLaughlin |
Dunleer |
4.53 |
|
1 |
Patrick Duff |
Ardee & District |
5.41 (CBP) |
2 |
Emily Rogers |
St Peters |
4.70 |
|
2 |
Thomas McCann |
Glenmore |
5.00 |
3 |
Shauna Grey |
Glenmore |
4.30 |
|
3 |
Dylan McKeown |
Boyne |
4.40 |
4 |
Sarah Haak |
Dunleer |
3.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sinead Ryan |
Glenmore |
3.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 9.16) |
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 10.86) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Kate Kinch |
Dunleer |
6.30 |
|
1 |
Thomas McCann |
Glenmore |
9.26 |
2 |
Muireann Kahn |
Boyne |
5.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Maria McLoughlin |
Dunleer |
5.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Javelin (CBP: 29.39) |
|
Javelin (CBP: 38.08) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Muireann Kahn |
Boyne |
12.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4*100m Relay |
|
4*100m Relay |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
1 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Boyne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
back to top
U17 Girls |
U17 Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
100m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Grace Rogers |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
200m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Grace Rogers |
St Peters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Catherine Byrne |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Louise Hynes |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
300m |
|
400m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Conor Young |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
800m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Louise Hynes |
Dunleer |
|
|
1 |
Kevin Murray |
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Aaron Hollywood |
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shane Farrell |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m |
|
1500m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Shane Farrell |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m Hurdles |
|
100m Hurdles |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barry Faulkner |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
300m Hurdles |
|
300m Hurdles |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Catherine Byrne |
Dunleer |
|
|
1 |
Barry Faulkner |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.20) |
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.65) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Grace Rogers |
St Peters |
1.46 (CBP) |
|
1 |
Barry Faulkner |
Ardee & District |
1.65 (=CBP) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump (CBP: 5.02) |
|
Long Jump (CBP: 5.16) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Grace Rogers |
St Peters |
4.84 |
|
1 |
Barry Faulkner |
Ardee & District |
5.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shane Farrell |
Dunleer |
4.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 11.20) |
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 10.62) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Shane Farrell |
Dunleer |
9.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kevin Murray |
Glenmore |
8.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Javelin (CBP: 27.60) |
|
Javelin (CBP: 45.95) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Brianan Conway |
St Peters |
21.69 |
|
1 |
Kevin Murray |
Glenmore |
36.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4*100m Relay |
|
4*100m Relay |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
|
Dunleer |
|
|
1 |
|
Glenmore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
back to top
U18 Girls |
U18 Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
100m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Aoife Sewell |
Dunleer |
|
|
1 |
Paul Adeniyi |
Dunleer |
|
2 |
Sarah Dalikeni |
Dunleer |
|
|
2 |
Ian McDonald |
St Peters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Adrian Ruddy |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
200m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Aoife Sewell |
Dunleer |
|
|
1 |
Paul Adeniyi |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Adrian Ruddy |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
300m |
|
400m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Aoife Sewell |
Dunleer |
|
|
1 |
Cathal Kahn |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Craig Reid |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Adrian Roddy |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
800m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Shane Mcguire |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cillian Dyas |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m |
|
1500m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Aaron Goring |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shane Mcguire |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cillian Dyas |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m Hurdles |
|
100m Hurdles |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
300m Hurdles |
|
400m Hurdles |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mark Cunningham |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Adam Byrne |
Ardee & District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.30) |
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.65) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump (CBP: 4.91) |
|
Long Jump (CBP: 5.22) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
1 |
Sarah Dalikeni |
Dunleer |
4.30 |
|
1 |
Mark Cunningham |
Ardee & District |
5.98 (CBP) |
2 |
Aoife Sewell |
Dunleer |
3.94 |
|
2 |
Ian McDonald |
St Peters |
5.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 8.13) |
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 12.86) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Sarah Dalikeni |
Dunleer |
5.14 |
|
1 |
Paul Adeniyi |
Dunleer |
11.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Javelin (CBP: 34.67) |
|
Javelin (CBP: 43.44) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ian McDonald |
St Peters |
32.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4*100m Relay |
|
4*100m Relay |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
|
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
back to top
U19 Girls |
U19 Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
100m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Hilary Kerr |
St Peters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kelly O'Reilly |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Frances Rogers |
St Peters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
200m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Hilary Kerr |
St Peters |
|
|
1 |
Rory Kirwan |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
400m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Hilary Kerr |
St Peters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
800m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
David Vaughey |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fergal Barnes |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m |
|
1500m |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
David Vaughey |
Dunleer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.30) |
|
High Jump (CBP: 1.65) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Frances Rogers |
St Peters |
1.30 (=CBP) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump (CBP: 3.99) |
|
Long Jump (CBP: 4.40) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Distance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 8.12) |
|
Shot Putt (CBP: 12.07) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Frances Rogers |
St Peters |
10.11 (CBP) |
|
1 |
Rory Kirwan |
Dunleer |
12.30 (CBP) |
2 |
Kelly O'Reilly |
Dunleer |
6.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Javelin (CBP: 4.75) |
|
Javelin (CBP: 43.50) |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Mark |
1 |
Hilary Kerr |
St Peters |
5.23 (CBP) |
|
1 |
Rory Kirwan |
Dunleer |
41.65 |
2 |
Frances Rogers |
St Peters |
4.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kelly O'Reilly |
Dunleer |
4.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4*100m Relay |
|
4*100m Relay |
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
|
Place |
Athlete |
Club |
Time |
1 |
|
St Peters |
|
|
1 |
|
Dunleer |
|